Privacy Policy

Privacy statement

ARK CLS is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and complies with the Data Protection Act 1998.

What type of information are we collecting and how is it used?

We will not use your personal information for any other purpose unless you have given your consent and we will not make your personal information available to third parties (other than our internet and other service providers) operating under strict contractual controls and in circumstances of confidence or if this business is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosed to our advisors and any prospective purchasers and their advisors and may be passed on to the new owners of the business.

Whilst the security of the internet is not guaranteed, we have in place security procedures intended to safeguard your personal information and will use every effort to prevent unauthorised access to, or disclosure of, such information.

What about cookies?

This web site may assign cookies to your computer. A cookie is a small text file that is uniquely assigned to a computer and stored on the hard disk of each visitor to this website. The cookie helps us evaluate and refine our website and ensure the optimum experience for visitors.  The cookies we issue do not contain any identifying or personal information  We use Google Analytics on this website.

We reserve the right to amend this privacy statement from time to time. Your continued use of the site amounts to your acceptance of the terms of the revised privacy statement.

If you do not agree with any matter set out in this privacy statement, you should not submit your personal information to us via this site

Applicable laws

Your use of this site and downloads from it, and the operation of these terms and conditions, shall be governed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales. The English courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising out of your use of this site. ARK CLS makes no representation that the information contained in this site is appropriate or available for use in other locations. Those who choose to access this site from other locations do so on their own initiative and at their own risk, and are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy please email us at our sales and general enquires contact page.

Copyright© ARK CLS 2000 – 2016

.